Comunicación Industrial

NewData ofrece un completo catálogo de productos de comunicación industrial, uno de los bloques más importantes en la industria actual y parte principal en la tecnología "Smart City". Dentro de comunicación industrial podemos encontrar sub categorias tales como: Switches Ethernet gestionables para uso industrial, Serie ProView, y Switches Ethernet no gestionados, Industrial Wireless AP / Cliente, convertidores de medios (media converter), servidores de dispositivos serie, Modbus y puertas de enlace (Gateways). Con multitud de opciones en nuestro catálogo y un amplio soporte de software, nuestros switches Ethernet managed y unmanaged industriales de marcas líderes como Advantech y Moxa, son fiables, eficientes y con soluciones informáticas industriales y ahorro de costes.
Showing 145–168 of 292 results

EDS-P506A-4PoE

6-port managed Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
  • 4 IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • 24/48 VDC wide range redundant power
  • EDS-P510 Series

    EDS-P510 Series

    7+3G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports
  • 4 IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Provides up to 15.4 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power
  • Etiqueta: .

    EDS-P510A-8PoE_Series

    8+2G-port Gigabit PoE+ managed Ethernet switches with 8 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
  • Built-in 8 PoE+ ports compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at standards
  • Up to 36 W output per PoE+ port
  • 3 kV LAN
  • EKI-1526-New-Data
    EKI-1526, EKI-1528

    EKI-1526, EKI-1528

    16-port RS-232/422/485 Serial Device Server
  • 16-port RS-232/422/485 serial communication
  • Provides 2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports for LAN redundancy
  • Supports up to 976.5 kbps, and any baud rate setting
  • Provides COM port
  • Categoría: .
    Etiqueta: .

    EKI-2525

    5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism
  • Supports
  • EKI-2525I

    5-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30
  • EKI-2525M

    4+1 100FX Port Multi-Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch  
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port
  • Supports full/half duplex
  • Etiqueta: .

    EKI-2525P

    5-port Industrial PoE Switch
  • Provides 5 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Supports Ethernet ESD protection
  • Provides Slim size,
  • EKI-2525PA

    5-port Industrial PoE Switch with 24/48 VDC Power Input
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Supports Ethernet
  • EKI-2526M

    4+2 100FX Port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port
  • Supports full/half duplex flow
  • Etiqueta: .

    EKI-2526PI

    6-port Industrial PoE Switch with Wide Temperature
  • Provides 5/6 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Supports Ethernet ESD protection
  • EKI-2526S

    4+2 100FX Port Single Mode Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port
  • Supports full/half
  • Etiqueta: .

    EKI-2528

    8-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30 metal mechanism
  • Supports
  • Etiqueta: .

    EKI-2528I

    8-port Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Temp
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP30
  • Etiqueta: .

    EKI-2528PAI

    8-port Industrial PoE Switch with 24/48 VDC Power Input and Wide Temperature
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm
  • EKI-2541M

    EKI-2541M

    10/100T (X) to Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
  • Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port
  • Provides
  • Categoría: .
    Etiqueta: .
    EKI-2541MI

    EKI-2541MI

    10/100T (X) to Multi-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
  • Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi-mode/single-mode SC type fiber port
  • Provides
  • Categoría: .
    Etiqueta: .
    EKI-2541S

    EKI-2541S

    10/100T (X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
  • Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port
  • Provides
  • Categoría: .
    Etiqueta: .
    EKI-2541SI

    EKI-2541SI

    10/100T (X) to Single-Mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converter
  • Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port
  • Provides
  • Categoría: .
    Etiqueta: .

    EKI-2548I

    8Tx Managed Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature
  • All Fast Ethernet ports for 8 Copper
  • Redundancy: Advantech X-Ring Pro, Dual Homing, Couple Ring, and RSTP/STP (802.1w/1d)
  • Configuration: SNMP v1/v2c, Web
  • Backplane (Switching Fabric):
  • EKI-2548I

    8Tx Managed Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature
  • All Fast Ethernet ports for 8 Copper
  • Redundancy: Advantech X-Ring Pro, Dual Homing, Couple Ring, and RSTP/STP (802.1w/1d)
  • Configuration: SNMP v1/v2c, Web
  • Backplane (Switching Fabric):
  • EKI-2701HPI

    IEEE 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE+ Injector with Wide Temperature
  • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE+ OUT and Data IN
  • IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, supports a full 30 watt output
  • Power input (24 ~ 48 VDC),
  • EKI-2701PSI

    Industrial PoE Splitter with Wide Temperature
  • Supports 10/100/1000 Base-TX for PoE in and Data out
  • IEEE 802.3af compliant split power/data from PoE equipment
  • Power isolation and short circuit protection for power output
  • EKI-2725

    5-port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Provides 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes
  • Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal
  • Etiqueta: .
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13