Switches POE - Power Over Ethernet

NewData tiene en su catálogo soluciones de comunicaciones Switches POE (Power Over Ethernet) que proporcionan energía a través del puerto de hasta 15.4w por cada uno. Pueden ser usados para alimentar dispositivos compatibles con IEEE802.3af a través de un cable de cobre Ethernet eliminando así la necesidad de un cableado especial. Con el apoyo del inyector PoE, todos los puertos están disponibles para trabajar como fuentes de alimentación centralizada, sobre todo en aplicaciones de automatización. Además, nuestras soluciones de inyector PoE vienen encapsuladas en cajas metálicas compactas con certificado IP30 ayudando a sobre pasar los ambientes industriales polvorientos. Los Switches POE (Power Over Ethernet) son muy fáciles de instalar y suministran energía a una distancia fiable a los dispositivos que cumplan sus necesidades de calidad industrial. Contactanos para asesorarte acerca de estos productos.
Showing all 22 results

EDS-G205A-4PoE Series

5-port full Gigabit unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
  • Full Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at, PoE+ standards
  • Up to 36 watts output per PoE port
  • 12/24/48 VDC flexible redundant
  • EDS-P206A-4PoE Series

    6-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • 24/48 VDC wide range redundant power inputs
  • EDS-P308 Series

    8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports
  • 4 IEEE 802.3af compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 15.4 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption
  • EDS-P506A-4PoE

    6-port managed Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
  • 4 IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Up to 30 watts per PoE port
  • 24/48 VDC wide range redundant power
  • EDS-P510A-8PoE_Series

    8+2G-port Gigabit PoE+ managed Ethernet switches with 8 IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports
  • Built-in 8 PoE+ ports compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at standards
  • Up to 36 W output per PoE+ port
  • 3 kV LAN
  • EKI-2525P

    5-port Industrial PoE Switch
  • Provides 5 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Supports Ethernet ESD protection
  • Provides Slim size,
  • EKI-2525PA

    5-port Industrial PoE Switch with 24/48 VDC Power Input
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Supports Ethernet
  • EKI-2526PI

    6-port Industrial PoE Switch with Wide Temperature
  • Provides 5/6 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Supports Ethernet ESD protection
  • EKI-2528PAI

    8-port Industrial PoE Switch with 24/48 VDC Power Input and Wide Temperature
  • Provides 5/8 Fast Ethernet ports with 4 PoE ports with injector function
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto Negotiation
  • Provides broadcast storm
  • EKI-2701HPI

    IEEE 802.3af/at Gigabit PoE+ Injector with Wide Temperature
  • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE+ OUT and Data IN
  • IEEE 802.3af/at compliant, supports a full 30 watt output
  • Power input (24 ~ 48 VDC),
  • EKI-2701PSI

    Industrial PoE Splitter with Wide Temperature
  • Supports 10/100/1000 Base-TX for PoE in and Data out
  • IEEE 802.3af compliant split power/data from PoE equipment
  • Power isolation and short circuit protection for power output
  • EKI-2726FHPI

    4G+2 SFP W/ 4 IEEE 802.3 High Power PoE Industrial Wide Temperature Switch
  • All Gigabit Ethernet ports for 4 Copper and 2 SFP
  • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 12Gbps
  • Embedded 4 ports PoE inject
  • EKI-3725P

    5-port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Supports 4 IEEE802.3af 15.4W PoE ports
  • Supports IEEE 802.3az, Energy Efficient Ethernet standard -Automatically powers down ports that have no link -Budgets power output for
  • EKI-7428G-4CPI

    24G+4G Combo port L2 Managed PoE Switch
  • 24 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, provide up to 30Watts per port
  • SFP socket for Easy
  • EKI-7659CPI

    8+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE Switch with Wide Temperature
  • 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, plus 8 PoE injector ports
  • SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  • Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring
  • EKI-7710E-2CP

    8FE+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE+ Switch
  • 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Fast Ethernet ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports
  • SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  • EKI-7710E-2CPI

    8FE+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE+ Switch
  • 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Fast Ethernet ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports
  • SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  • EKI-7710G-2CP

    8G+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE+ Switch
  • 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports
  • SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  • Redundancy:
  • EKI-7710G-2CPI

    8G+2G Port Gigabit Managed Redundant Industrial PoE+ Switch
  • 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports
  • SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  • Redundancy:
  • EKI-9312P

    Industrial-Class 12 Port Managed DIN Rail Switch Full Gigabit Switch with PoE/PoE+
  • All Gigabit connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding
  • X-Ring+: recovery time within 20ms for 250 node connections
  • EKI-9316P

    Industrial-Class 16 Port Managed DIN Rail Switch Full Gigabit Switch with PoE/PoE+
  • All Gigabit connections support dual ring protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding
  • X-Ring+: recovery time within 20ms for 250 node connections
  • Módulos SFP (Transceiver)

    SFP Transceiver Modules
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Immovable lock Design
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex speeds support
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • 3.3 VDC power supply
  • Industry leading